One Purpos Openings is now live - explore it today.
CSRBOX

Tender for Procurement, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of 1,200 Inverter & Battery Sets

Tender for Procurement, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of 1,200 Inverter & Battery Sets

Organization: Humana People to People India (HPPI)

Apply By: 08 Sep 2026

TENDER DOCUMENT

Procurement, Supply, Delivery, Installation,
Testing And Commissioning Of 1,200 Inverter & Battery Sets

Humana People to People India (HPPI)
Tender Reference No.: HPPI/PROC/UPS/2026-27/01
Date of Issue: 01 September 2026
Last Date for Submission: 08 September 2026

INVITATION FOR TENDER

Humana People to People India (HPPI) invites bids from reputed Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and OEM-authorised dealers/distributors/channel partners for the procurement, supply, transportation, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of 1,200 sets of Inverter and Battery systems, including required battery and inverter trolleys.

The equipment will be supplied to designated project locations across Jharkhand, Bihar and Rajasthan. The successful bidder shall be responsible for the complete supply chain from dispatch through delivery at the designated sites, installation, testing and commissioning, and provision of warranty and after-sales service.

GEOGRAPHICAL COVERAGE

  • Jharkhand
  • Bihar
  • Rajasthan

The bidder shall be responsible for transportation and delivery to the specific locations identified by HPPI, including freight, loading, unloading and other logistics costs necessary for safe delivery for location Annexure VII

SUBMISSION OF BID

Particular

Details

Last Date

8th September 2026

Time

5:00 PM

Submission Method

Post and Mail

Email/Portal/Address

procurement@humana-india.org

Bids received after the prescribed deadline may be rejected.

CONTACT FOR CLARIFICATIONS

Particular

Details

Organisation

Humana People to People India (HPPI)

Contact Person

Kunal Barua

Designation

Procurement Officer

Email

procurement@humana-india.org

Telephone

9654820270

To download the full tender document, click here: TENDER DOCUMENT

 
https://iihmr.edu.in/program/mba-development-management
 

https://csrbox.org/opif/
 

https://www.spjimr.org/pgpdm-admissions/?utm_source=linkedin_ad&utm_medium=sm
 

 https://tinyurl.com/3a29xax2
 

© Renalysis Consultants Pvt Ltd